See it.

Dashboards and reports

Every shop’s sales, stock and margin on one screen.

Who uses it
The owner and the buyer
What it replaces
Photos of the till report at closing
Use it to
Compare shops this week
Sample shop

Revenue this month, by shop

JOD 37,567.417
Abdoun 40%Sweifieh 35%Khalda 25%

Today’s sales against a normal Saturday

JOD 1,835.933

JOD 1.6kJOD 1.8k

Above a normal Saturday, worth a look

October against target

72%

of JOD 52k

Your dashboard, on sample data.

What a shop sees each morning. Point at the charts for the numbers behind them.

Example Store, Amman2026-10-24, 18:04Sample dashboard

Sales by channel

JODJOD 42,947.433

Up 0.9% on the 4 weeks before

JOD 397.539 more, 2026-09-27 to 2026-10-24

In storeOnlineWholesale
JOD 2.0kJOD 1.3kJOD 1.8k

Sell-through, October

70%65%of stock sold

Below the 70% target

  • Abdoun1,240 sold67%
  • Sweifieh1,010 sold66%
  • Khalda690 sold59%

Average basket today

JOD 23.240

Down 6.5% on last Saturday

Shrinkage, October

of allowance
JOD 180.45760%

JOD 301 allowed

Low stock

3 of 4
  • Linen shirts, M4 left, reorder at 10
  • Gift bags35 left, reorder at 50
  • Denim, size 326 left, reorder at 8

October targets

7 days to go
Sales72% of JOD 52k
Stock counts67% of 6

Daily sales against the same day last week

Up on last weekDown on last week
2026-09-27Point at a dayToday

Shops 3

Abdoun

Sell-through 67% this month

1,240 sold

Online and in store

  • Order 2291, deliveryKhalda, nowNew
  • Order 2290, collect in storeAbdoun, 8 minIn progress
  • Stock transferAbdoun to Khalda, 40 minIn progress
  • Return 118 refundedSweifieh, 1 hDone

What it handles for you.

  • The owner’s overview

    Sales, margin and stock across every shop, first thing each morning.

  • Shop comparison

    Shops side by side on sales, basket size and sell-through.

  • Margin by product

    What each line really earns once returns and discounts are counted.

  • Exception alerts

    A flag when a shop’s sales drop or a count comes up short.

  • Reports on WhatsApp

    Yesterday’s numbers in one message before you open.

  • Seasons

    This season against the last one, so you buy for the next with your own numbers.

Try it on sample data.

Live demos VAR built and runs, filled with sample data so you can click through freely.

How we would set it up for you.

  1. Call

    20 minutes, free

    We learn how you run and whether we can help.

  2. Audit

    2 weeks, a set fee

    The Look-Into-It Audit: a costed, ranked list of what to fix. Yours either way.

  3. Build

    Fee credited to the build

    We set up our tools for your business.

  4. Prove

    Over the quarter

    We track the result on your own dashboard.

look into it.

Book the 20-minute call. We’ll tell you straight whether we can help.